Команда Ургенчского инновационного университета приняла участие в мероприятии, организованном под лозунгом «Добродетель наш девиз — просвещение наше оружие», на территории исторического комплекса «Улл
The team of Urgench Innovation University took part in the event organized under the slogan "Our motto of virtue is our weapon of enlightenment" in the historical complex "Ulli Khovli" located in the territory of the Turkmen neighborhood in the village of Goybu, Urgench district.
Through this event, promotional activities were carried out in the section of directions for school graduates of the 2023/2024 academic year.
Students had the opportunity to familiarize with the scientific literature, monographs, educational manuals published by professors and teachers of our university, conference materials held in cooperation at the international and national level.